CYCLING: Junior Tour of Ireland 2016 – Stage 1 Results

SCOTT JUNIOR TOUR 2016

Stage 1 Results

Ennis – Kildysart Road 12 July 2016

Stage 1 Stage Result

Treacy’s West County Hotel

Issued: 12 Jul 2016, 21:39

————————————————————————

Organisation: Usher Irish Road Club    Country: IRL

Class: na                              .

Winner’s Time: 08’31.11″               Deadline: None

Race Dist: 6.20 kms / 3.86 Miles       Total Dist: 6.20 kms / 3.86 miles

Speed: 43.67 kph / 27.16 mph           Average: 43.67 kph / 27.16 mph

Number of Starters: 100                Number of Finishers: 100

Did Not Start:  2

————————————————————————

PL No. UCI Code    Name                 TM  Team                    Time         @

1   8 USA19990107 Jorgenson,Matteo     HT1 Hot Tubes 1        08’31.11″

2  42 GBR19981001 Coulton,Ryan         SJJ Provision SJ Ju    08’37.73″   @06.62″

3   5 USA19980218 Hect,Gage            HT1 Hot Tubes 1        08’39.68″   @08.57″

4   7 USA         Holowesko,Liam       HT1 Hot Tubes 1        08’40.25″   @09.14″

5  28 GBR19980407 Meredith,Charlie     GIA Giant Halo Team    08’41.40″   @10.29″

6  29 GBR19990310 Cox,Matthew          GIA Giant Halo Team    08’41.89″   @10.78″

7  53 IRL19990823 Walsh,Ben            MAG NRPT Magnet.ie     08’44.97″   @13.86″

8  26 USA19981024 Goral,Wyatt          HOW HoloweskoCitade    08’45.28″   @14.17″

9   6 USA19980514 Zueger,Logan         HT1 Hot Tubes 1        08’45.74″   @14.63″

10  12 USA19981106 Putt,Noah            HT2 Hot Tubes 2        08’46.03″   @14.92″

11  38 GBR19990113 Hartley,Theo         PRO Prologue RT        08’46.53″   @15.42″

12  25 USA19990515 Larson,Bjorn         HOW HoloweskoCitade    08’46.80″   @15.69″

13   4 IRL19990929 Tuomey,Ronan         IRL Ireland            08’48.30″   @17.19″

14   9 USA19990611 Clouse,Evan          HT2 Hot Tubes 2        08’48.32″   @17.21″

15  23 USA19981023 Milne,Micah          HOW HoloweskoCitade    08’49.02″   @17.91″

16   3 IRL19980129 O’Leary,Robert       IRL Ireland            08’51.68″   @20.57″

17  14 USA         Boots,Kenny          HT3 Hot Tubes 3        08’52.29″   @21.18″

18  32 GBR19980928 Georgi,Etienne       GIA Giant Halo Team    08’54.99″   @23.88″

19  17 USA19990206 Velez,Charles        NCC NCCF Team Speci    08’55.90″   @24.79″

20   2 IRL19981226 McIntyre,Cameron     IRL Ireland            08’56.14″   @25.03″

21  27 USA         Schmidt,Andrew       HDE Hincapi Develop    08’58.13″   @27.02″

22  90 IRL19991022 Murphy,J B.          KIL Murphy Survey K    08’59.62″   @28.51″

23  24 USA19990619 Schunk,Conor         HOW HoloweskoCitade    09’02.21″   @31.10″

24  52 IRL19980609 Roche,Alexis         MAG NRPT Magnet.ie     09’03.25″   @32.14″

25  19 NED19990412 Sitters,Bart         ZUI RSC de Zuidwest    09’03.41″   @32.30″

26  98 IRL19980821 Thomson,Stewart      IW2 Island Wheelers    09’08.17″   @37.06″

27  20 NED19980406 de Peijper,Cliff     ZUI RSC de Zuidwest    09’09.16″   @38.05″

28  11 USA         McCormack,Alex       HT2 Hot Tubes 2        09’09.89″   @38.78″

29  16 USA19990699 Davis,Cole           NCC NCCF Team Speci    09’09.92″   @38.81″

30  49 GBR19980430 Kennedy,Calum        EDI Edinburgh RC       09’10.81″   @39.70″

31  96 IRL19991409 McLoughlin,Eoghan    CON Connaught Team     09’10.82″   @39.71″

32  46 GBR19990925 Round,Devon          GBW GB West Midland    09’11.66″   @40.55″

33  31 GBR19980806 Linehan,Joseph       GIA Giant Halo Team    09’12.45″   @41.34″

34  86 IRL19980126 Heaney,Marc          UL1 Cycling Ulster     09’12.86″   @41.75″

35  81 USA         Sheehan,Riley        SEN Sensa Munster A    09’13.03″   @41.92″

36  18 USA11980402 Tiesler,Kyle         NCC NCCF Team Speci    09’13.48″   @42.37″

37  59 IRL19980515 Goszczyk,Patrick     LEN Cycling Leinste    09’13.57″   @42.46″

38 101 IRL19981021 Armstrong,Matthew    UL2 Cycling Ulster     09’13.60″   @42.49″

39  61 IRL19980812 Leech,Conor          LEN Cycling Leinste    09’14.21″   @43.10″

40  73 IRL19991010 Walsh,Robbie         SKO Tarrant Skoda M    09’14.29″   @43.18″

41  71 IRL19980718 Pierse,Oran          SKO Tarrant Skoda M    09’18.47″   @47.36″

42  63 IRL19980703 Young,Reece          RBS Leinster Richie    09’19.65″   @48.54″

43 103 NED19981102 Kuiten,Arjan         NED Tempo-Hoppenbro    09’20.57″   @49.46″

44  54 IRL19981227 Kearney,Aaron        MAG NRPT Magnet.ie     09’20.82″   @49.71″

45  60 IRL19980812 Leech,Ciaran         LEN Cycling Leinste    09’21.08″   @49.97″

46  10 USA19990824 Jones,Simon          HT2 Hot Tubes 2        09’21.94″   @50.83″

47  35 GBR19990613 Swinnerton,Joe       SWI Swinnerton Cycl    09’22.31″   @51.20″

48  21 NED19980802 Van Dan Broek,Floris ZUI RSC de Zuidwest    09’22.54″   @51.43″

49  30 GBR19990116 Ridehalgh,Jamie      GIA Giant Halo Team    09’23.33″   @52.22″

50  37 GBR19980516 Dobson,Jake          PRO Prologue RT        09’23.40″   @52.29″

51  15 USA19980719 Brookshire,Colton    NCC NCCF Team Speci    09’23.63″   @52.52″

52  70 IRL19981025 Murphy,Conor         SKO Tarrant Skoda M    09’24.24″   @53.13″

53  50 GBR19980106 Paterson,Stuart      EDI Edinburgh RC       09’24.34″   @53.23″

54  88 IRL19990216 Baenes,Harvey        UL1 Cycling Ulster     09’26.24″   @55.13″

55  89 IRL19980208 McCann,Conor         UL1 Cycling Ulster     09’27.24″   @56.13″

56  75 IRL19990225 McAuliffe,Jack       JFC JFC Munster Aca    09’27.29″   @56.18″

57  85 IRL19990112 Fleville,Ethan       ISL Island Wheelers    09’27.92″   @56.81″

58  44 GBR19980105 Biddle,Cameron       GBW GB West Midland    09’28.30″   @57.19″

59  33 GBR19990430 Hardwick,Benjamin    SWI Swinnerton Cycl    09’28.60″   @57.49″

60  34 GBR19980601 Minor,Daniel         SWI Swinnerton Cycl    09’29.93″   @58.82″

61  87 IRL19980401 Moore,Calvin         UL1 Cycling Ulster     09’30.38″   @59.27″

62  39 GBR19990224 Armstrong,Joe        PRO Prologue RT        09’33.41″ @01’02.30

63  48 GBR19980917 Agnew,Joe            EDI Edinburgh RC       09’35.41″ @01’04.30

64  55 IRL19980318 McLoughlin,Mitchell  MAG NRPT Magnet.ie     09’36.44″ @01’05.33

65  36 GBR19980909 Williams,Joe         PRO Prologue RT        09’36.45″ @01’05.34

66  57 IRL19980819 Douglas,Brandon      WDW West Down Wheel    09’37.47″ @01’06.36

67  67 IRL19990926 Murnane,Sean         LSO Leinster Scott     09’38.06″ @01’06.95

68  68 IRL19980512 Ryan,Dillon          LSO Leinster Scott     09’38.12″ @01’07.01

69  41 IRL19990114 McArdle Ruane,Eoghan GAL Galway Bay CC      09’41.26″ @01’10.15

70  82 IRL19990309 McAllister,Matthew   ISL Island Wheelers    09’42.97″ @01’11.86

71  76 IRL19990129 Greer,Jones          JFC JFC Munster Aca    09’43.39″ @01’12.28

72  84 IRL19980623 Devlin,Conor         ISL Island Wheelers    09’44.58″ @01’13.47

73  69 IRL19981201 Harrington,Marcus    LSO Leinster Scott     09’44.72″ @01’13.61

74  83 IRL19980520 McCourt,James        ISL Island Wheelers    09’45.17″ @01’14.06

75  56 IRL19981110 Williams,Jack        NR2 NRPT 2             09’45.50″ @01’14.39

76  45 GBR19980921 Grivell Mellor,Ewan  GBW GB West Midland    09’46.74″ @01’15.63

77  95 IRL19990728 Tonra,James          CON Connaught Team     09’47.03″ @01’15.92

78  78 IRL19981215 Whittle,Mark         SEN Sensa Munster A    09’47.59″ @01’16.48

79  22 NED19990205 Mertens,Dennis       ZUI RSC de Zuidwest    09’50.70″ @01’19.59

80  93 IRL19980331 Lawrence,Joash       DOW North Down CC      09’52.23″ @01’21.12

81  77 IRL19990415 McAuliffe,Niall      JFC JFC Munster Aca    09’53.47″ @01’22.36

82  80 IRL19991209 Smailes,Cian         SEN Sensa Munster A    09’55.01″ @01’23.90

83  74 IRL19990628 Allen,Denis          JFC JFC Munster Aca    09’55.12″ @01’24.01

84  40 IRL19980902 Vahey,Ben            GAL Galway Bay CC      09’55.61″ @01’24.50

85  92 IRL19990124 Gallagher,Sean       KIL Murphy Survey K    09’55.73″ @01’24.62

86  62 IRL19991121 Cullen,Aaron         RBS Leinster Richie    09’56.31″ @01’25.20

87  51 GBR19990220 Gray,Lewis           EDI Edinburgh RC       09’59.98″ @01’28.87

88 100 IRL19990730 Wilson,Liam          UL2 Cycling Ulster     10’01.02″ @01’29.91

89  99 IRL19991021 Doherty,Robbie       UL2 Cycling Ulster     10’01.10″ @01’29.99

90  58 IRL19980219 Jordan,Fionn         LEN Cycling Leinste    10’01.20″ @01’30.09

91  64 IRL19980327 Byrne,Ryan           RBS Leinster Richie    10’05.35″ @01’34.24

92  79 IRL19990506 Grace,Conor          SEN Sensa Munster A    10’06.43″ @01’35.32

93  94 IRL19981016 Potter,Ryan          CON Connaught Team     10’09.81″ @01’38.70

94  91 IRL19991007 Humpeys,Cillian      KIL Murphy Survey K    10’15.21″ @01’44.10

95  47 GBR19980304 Davies,Ethan         GBW GB West Midland    10’17.92″ @01’46.81

96  43 IRL19990623 Murray,Cathal        TIP South Tipperary    10’23.44″ @01’52.33

97 102 NED19990319 van Dinther,Bas      NED Tempo-Hoppenbro    10’39.73″ @02’08.62

98  97 IRL19991712 Gannon,Oisin         CON Connaught Team     10’39.92″ @02’08.81

99  72 IRL19990212 Corkery,Dillon       SKO Tarrant Skoda M    08’56.95″   @25.84″

100   1 IRL19980311 Gray,Jake            IRL Ireland            09’18.76″   @47.65″

————————————————————————

General Classification

————————————————————————

PL No. UCI Code     Name                 CAT Team                GC Time          @

1   8 USA19990107  Jorgenson,Matteo     YJ1 Hot Tubes 1          08’31”

2  42 GBR19981001  Coulton,Ryan         J2  Provision SJ Jun     08’37”       @06″

3   5 USA19980218  Hect,Gage            J2  Hot Tubes 1          08’39”       @08″

4   7 USA          Holowesko,Liam       YJ1 Hot Tubes 1          08’40”       @09″

5  28 GBR19980407  Meredith,Charlie     J2  Giant Halo Team      08’41”       @10″

6  29 GBR19990310  Cox,Matthew          YJ1 Giant Halo Team      08’41”      = s/t

7  53 IRL19990823  Walsh,Ben            YJ1 NRPT Magnet.ie       08’44”       @13″

8  26 USA19981024  Goral,Wyatt          J2  HoloweskoCitadel     08’45”       @14″

9   6 USA19980514  Zueger,Logan         J2  Hot Tubes 1          08’45”      = s/t

10  12 USA19981106  Putt,Noah            J2  Hot Tubes 2          08’46”       @15″

11  38 GBR19990113  Hartley,Theo         YJ1 Prologue RT          08’46”      = s/t

12  25 USA19990515  Larson,Bjorn         YJ1 HoloweskoCitadel     08’46”      = s/t

13   4 IRL19990929  Tuomey,Ronan         YJ1 Ireland              08’48”       @17″

14   9 USA19990611  Clouse,Evan          YJ1 Hot Tubes 2          08’48”      = s/t

15  23 USA19981023  Milne,Micah          J2  HoloweskoCitadel     08’49”       @18″

16   3 IRL19980129  O’Leary,Robert       J2  Ireland              08’51”       @20″

17  14 USA          Boots,Kenny          YJ1 Hot Tubes 3          08’52”       @21″

18  32 GBR19980928  Georgi,Etienne       J2  Giant Halo Team      08’54”       @23″

19  17 USA19990206  Velez,Charles        YJ1 NCCF Team Specia     08’55”       @24″

20   2 IRL19981226  McIntyre,Cameron     J2  Ireland              08’56”       @25″

21  72 IRL19990212  Corkery,Dillon       YJ1 Tarrant Skoda Mu     08’56”      = s/t

22  27 USA          Schmidt,Andrew       YJ1 Hincapi Developm     08’58”       @27″

23  90 IRL19991022  Murphy,J B.          YJ1 Murphy Survey Ki     08’59”       @28″

24  24 USA19990619  Schunk,Conor         YJ1 HoloweskoCitadel     09’02”       @31″

25  52 IRL19980609  Roche,Alexis         J2  NRPT Magnet.ie       09’03”       @32″

26  19 NED19990412  Sitters,Bart         YJ1 RSC de Zuidwesth     09’03”      = s/t

27  98 IRL19980821  Thomson,Stewart      J2  Island Wheelers      09’08”       @37″

28  20 NED19980406  de Peijper,Cliff     J2  RSC de Zuidwesth     09’09”       @38″

29  11 USA          McCormack,Alex       YJ1 Hot Tubes 2          09’09”      = s/t

30  16 USA19990699  Davis,Cole           YJ1 NCCF Team Specia     09’09”      = s/t

31  49 GBR19980430  Kennedy,Calum        J2  Edinburgh RC         09’10”       @39″

32  96 IRL19991409  McLoughlin,Eoghan    YJ1 Connaught Team       09’10”      = s/t

33  46 GBR19990925  Round,Devon          YJ1 GB West Midlands     09’11”       @40″

34  31 GBR19980806  Linehan,Joseph       J2  Giant Halo Team      09’12”       @41″

35  86 IRL19980126  Heaney,Marc          J2  Cycling Ulster T     09’12”      = s/t

36  81 USA          Sheehan,Riley        YJ1 Sensa Munster Ac     09’13”       @42″

37  18 USA11980402  Tiesler,Kyle         J2  NCCF Team Specia     09’13”      = s/t

38  59 IRL19980515  Goszczyk,Patrick     J2  Cycling Leinster     09’13”      = s/t

39 101 IRL19981021  Armstrong,Matthew    J2  Cycling Ulster T     09’13”      = s/t

40  61 IRL19980812  Leech,Conor          J2  Cycling Leinster     09’14”       @43″

41  73 IRL19991010  Walsh,Robbie         YJ1 Tarrant Skoda Mu     09’14”      = s/t

42  71 IRL19980718  Pierse,Oran          J2  Tarrant Skoda Mu     09’18”       @47″

43   1 IRL19980311  Gray,Jake            J2  Ireland              09’18”      = s/t

44  63 IRL19980703  Young,Reece          J2  Leinster Richies     09’19”       @48″

45 103 NED19981102  Kuiten,Arjan         J2  Tempo-Hoppenbrou     09’20”       @49″

46  54 IRL19981227  Kearney,Aaron        J2  NRPT Magnet.ie       09’20”      = s/t

47  60 IRL19980812  Leech,Ciaran         J2  Cycling Leinster     09’21”       @50″

48  10 USA19990824  Jones,Simon          YJ1 Hot Tubes 2          09’21”      = s/t

49  35 GBR19990613  Swinnerton,Joe       YJ1 Swinnerton Cycle     09’22”       @51″

50  21 NED19980802  Van Dan Broek,Floris J2  RSC de Zuidwesth     09’22”      = s/t

51  30 GBR19990116  Ridehalgh,Jamie      YJ1 Giant Halo Team      09’23”       @52″

52  37 GBR19980516  Dobson,Jake          J2  Prologue RT          09’23”      = s/t

53  15 USA19980719  Brookshire,Colton    J2  NCCF Team Specia     09’23”      = s/t

54  70 IRL19981025  Murphy,Conor         J2  Tarrant Skoda Mu     09’24”       @53″

55  50 GBR19980106  Paterson,Stuart      J2  Edinburgh RC         09’24”      = s/t

56  88 IRL19990216  Baenes,Harvey        YJ1 Cycling Ulster T     09’26”       @55″

57  89 IRL19980208  McCann,Conor         J2  Cycling Ulster T     09’27”       @56″

58  75 IRL19990225  McAuliffe,Jack       YJ1 JFC Munster Acad     09’27”      = s/t

59  85 IRL19990112  Fleville,Ethan       YJ1 Island Wheelers      09’27”      = s/t

60  44 GBR19980105  Biddle,Cameron       J2  GB West Midlands     09’28”       @57″

61  33 GBR19990430  Hardwick,Benjamin    YJ1 Swinnerton Cycle     09’28”      = s/t

62  34 GBR19980601  Minor,Daniel         J2  Swinnerton Cycle     09’29”       @58″

63  87 IRL19980401  Moore,Calvin         J2  Cycling Ulster T     09’30”       @59″

64  39 GBR19990224  Armstrong,Joe        YJ1 Prologue RT          09’33”    @01’02”

65  48 GBR19980917  Agnew,Joe            J2  Edinburgh RC         09’35”    @01’04”

66  55 IRL19980318  McLoughlin,Mitchell  J2  NRPT Magnet.ie       09’36”    @01’05”

67  36 GBR19980909  Williams,Joe         J2  Prologue RT          09’36”      = s/t

68  57 IRL19980819  Douglas,Brandon      J2  West Down Wheele     09’37”    @01’06”

69  67 IRL19990926  Murnane,Sean         YJ1 Leinster Scott O     09’38”    @01’07”

70  68 IRL19980512  Ryan,Dillon          J2  Leinster Scott O     09’38”      = s/t

71  41 IRL19990114  McArdle Ruane,Eoghan YJ1 Galway Bay CC        09’41”    @01’10”

72  82 IRL19990309  McAllister,Matthew   YJ1 Island Wheelers      09’42”    @01’11”

73  76 IRL19990129  Greer,Jones          YJ1 JFC Munster Acad     09’43”    @01’12”

74  84 IRL19980623  Devlin,Conor         J2  Island Wheelers      09’44”    @01’13”

75  69 IRL19981201  Harrington,Marcus    J2  Leinster Scott O     09’44”      = s/t

76  83 IRL19980520  McCourt,James        J2  Island Wheelers      09’45”    @01’14”

77  56 IRL19981110  Williams,Jack        J2  NRPT 2               09’45”      = s/t

78  45 GBR19980921  Grivell Mellor,Ewan  J2  GB West Midlands     09’46”    @01’15”

79  95 IRL19990728  Tonra,James          YJ1 Connaught Team       09’47”    @01’16”

80  78 IRL19981215  Whittle,Mark         J2  Sensa Munster Ac     09’47”      = s/t

81  22 NED19990205  Mertens,Dennis       YJ1 RSC de Zuidwesth     09’50”    @01’19”

82  93 IRL19980331  Lawrence,Joash       J2  North Down CC        09’52”    @01’21”

83  77 IRL19990415  McAuliffe,Niall      YJ1 JFC Munster Acad     09’53”    @01’22”

84  80 IRL19991209  Smailes,Cian         YJ1 Sensa Munster Ac     09’55”    @01’24”

85  74 IRL19990628  Allen,Denis          YJ1 JFC Munster Acad     09’55”      = s/t

86  40 IRL19980902  Vahey,Ben            J2  Galway Bay CC        09’55”      = s/t

87  92 IRL19990124  Gallagher,Sean       YJ1 Murphy Survey Ki     09’55”      = s/t

88  62 IRL19991121  Cullen,Aaron         YJ1 Leinster Richies     09’56”    @01’25”

89  51 GBR19990220  Gray,Lewis           YJ1 Edinburgh RC         09’59”    @01’28”

90 100 IRL19990730  Wilson,Liam          YJ1 Cycling Ulster T     10’01”    @01’30”

91  99 IRL19991021  Doherty,Robbie       YJ1 Cycling Ulster T     10’01”      = s/t

92  58 IRL19980219  Jordan,Fionn         J2  Cycling Leinster     10’01”      = s/t

93  64 IRL19980327  Byrne,Ryan           J2  Leinster Richies     10’05”    @01’34”

94  79 IRL19990506  Grace,Conor          YJ1 Sensa Munster Ac     10’06”    @01’35”

95  94 IRL19981016  Potter,Ryan          J2  Connaught Team       10’09”    @01’38”

96  91 IRL19991007  Humpeys,Cillian      YJ1 Murphy Survey Ki     10’15”    @01’44”

97  47 GBR19980304  Davies,Ethan         J2  GB West Midlands     10’17”    @01’46”

98  43 IRL19990623  Murray,Cathal        YJ1 South Tipperary      10’23”    @01’52”

99 102 NED19990319  van Dinther,Bas      YJ1 Tempo-Hoppenbrou     10’39”    @02’08”

100  97 IRL19991712  Gannon,Oisin         YJ1 Connaught Team       10’39”      = s/t

————————————————————————

Commissaire Communique

————————————————————————

Penalty to Rider No 1 Failure to obey Statutory Traffic

Regulations or laws. Article 12.1 30 secs

Warning to all riders public indceny.

The College of Commissaires

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.