Scott Bicycles Junior Tour of Ireland Stage 5 Results

Winner’s Time: 2h40’11” Deadline: None
Race Dist: 101.30 kms / 62.99 Miles Total Dist: 430.30 kms / 267.58 miles
Speed: 37.94 kph / 23.60 mph Average: 38.60 kph / 24.00 mph
Number of Starters: 94 Number of Finishers: 92
Did Not Start: 1 Did Not Finish: 2
————————————————————————
PL No. UCI Code Name TM Team Time @
1 14 Jorgenson,Matteo TUB Hot Tubes 2 2h40’11”
2 11 Hecht,Gage HOT Hot Tubes 1 2h40’22” @11″
3 95 McIntyre,Cameron NRP NRPT–Magnet.ie 2 2h40’45” @34″
4 41 Jackson,Chris GBR Strada-Sport GBR 2h40’45” @ s/t
5 38 Kibble,Peter WAL Wales 2h40’47” @36″
6 1 Gray,Jake IRL Ireland 2h40’47” @ s/t
7 22 Cox,Rupert SPE Team Specialized 2h40’50” @39″
8 17 Beard,Cameron CAL Nor.Cal. Cycling Foun 2h40’52” @41″
9 5 Ferre,Marin Joublot BIS Bisontine 2h40’52” @ s/t
10 2 O’Mahony,Darragh IRL Ireland 2h40’56” @45″
11 49 Kearney,Aaron CW1 Carrick Wheelers 1 2h40’56” @ s/t
12 20 Gillam,Jules SPE Team Specialized 2h41’01” @50″
13 6 Tissot,Gabin BIS Bisontine 2h41’01” @ s/t
14 4 Heaney,Marc IRL Ireland 2h41’05” @54″
15 23 De Vink,Gregory SA South Africa 2h41’09” @58″
16 3 Tuomey,Simon IRL Ireland 2h41’11” @01’00”
17 75 McCarthy,Dion TAR Tarrant Skoda Spin11 2h41’19” @01’08”
18 36 Touche,Alex WAL Wales 2h41’21” @01’10”
19 71 McDunphy,Conn LUC Lucan CC 2h41’26” @01’15”
20 91 Muldoon,Caimin NRP NRPT- Magnet.ie 1 2h41’28” @01’17”
21 62 Jordan,Fionn RBD Richies Bike Developm 2h41’28” @ s/t
22 54 Leech,Ciaran CLO Clonard CC West Meath 2h41’28” @ s/t
23 42 Hardwicke,Jack GBR Strada-Sport GBR 2h41’30” @01’19”
24 19 Castellano,Nicholas SPE Team Specialized 2h41’30” @ s/t
25 85 Tierney,Cillian DEV Munster Development 2h41’30” @ s/t
26 88 Duffy,Darren SEN Sensa Munster 2h41’30” @ s/t
27 18 Delgado Jr,Sandor CAL Nor.Cal. Cycling Foun 2h41’34” @01’23”
28 43 Bridges,Matt GBR Strada-Sport GBR 2h41’37” @01’26”
29 15 Brookshire,James C CAL Nor.Cal. Cycling Foun 2h41’40” @01’29”
30 60 Moore,Sean LEI Cycling Leinster 2h41’43” @01’32”
31 7 Devauk,Thomas BIS Bisontine 2h41’45” @01’34”
32 72 Sutcliffe,Cian LUC Lucan CC 2h41’45” @ s/t
33 16 Zueger,Logan CAL Nor.Cal. Cycling Foun 2h41’45” @ s/t
34 52 Bergan,Mark CW1 Carrick Wheelers 1 2h41’45” @ s/t
35 78 Pierse,Oran JFC JFC Munster 2h41’45” @ s/t
36 104 Lawrence,Joash COR Cork Giant Team 2h41’51” @01’40”
37 25 Le Roux,Dylan SA South Africa 2h41’53” @01’42”
38 105 Line,Owen PRO Pro Vision Cycle Clot 2h41’53” @ s/t
39 27 Sitters,Bas HOL RSC Zuidwesthoek 2h41’59” @01’48”
40 21 McElroy,Sean SPE Team Specialized 2h42’07” @01’56”
41 99 Harrison,Barra COR Cork Giant Team 2h42’09” @01’58”
42 40 Churchill,Dylan GBR Strada-Sport GBR 2h42’15” @02’04”
43 47 Boyne,David MUR Murphy Surveys 1 2h42’21” @02’10”
44 53 O’Donnell,Jack CW2 Carrick Wheelers2 2h42’24” @02’13”
45 102 Thomson,Stewart SPI Spires CC 2h42’28” @02’17”
46 32 Kennedy,Calum EDN Edinburgh RC Juniors 2h42’28” @ s/t
47 89 Roche,Alexis NRP NRPT- Magnet.ie 1 2h42’28” @ s/t
48 93 Goszczyk,Patrick NRP NRPT–Magnet.ie 2 2h42’35” @02’24”
49 108 Francis,Joshua MTN MTN Club 100 2h42’43” @02’32”
50 94 Pernot,Nathan NRP NRPT–Magnet.ie 2 2h42’48” @02’37”
51 58 Murnane,Conor LEI Cycling Leinster 2h42’56” @02’45”
52 30 Nieuwkop,Bas HOL RSC Zuidwesthoek 2h42’56” @ s/t
53 13 Holowesko,Liam TUB Hot Tubes 2 2h43’08” @02’57”
54 76 Murphy,Conor TAR Tarrant Skoda Spin11 2h43’08” @ s/t
55 59 Sinnott,Seamus LEI Cycling Leinster 2h43’11” @03’00”
56 51 Dunne,Ruairi CW1 Carrick Wheelers 1 2h43’13” @03’02”
57 69 Harrington,Marcus LDE Leinster Development 2h43’31” @03’20”
58 98 O’Leary,Robert COR Cork Giant Team 2h43’43” @03’32”
59 44 Talt,Barry MUR Murphy Surveys 1 2h45’41” @05’30”
60 39 Roberts,Will WAL Wales 2h47’20” @07’09”
61 101 Kilgallon,Peter BAL Ballina CC 2h47’40” @07’29”
62 64 Young,Reece RBD Richies Bike Developm 2h47’40” @ s/t
63 50 Purcell,Cathal CW1 Carrick Wheelers 1 2h47’58” @07’47”
64 31 Merry,Alistair EDN Edinburgh RC Juniors 2h50’01” @09’50”
65 65 Curtis,Alex RBD Richies Bike Developm 2h50’01” @ s/t
66 70 Bryan,Stephen LUC Lucan CC 2h50’01” @ s/t
67 10 Keough,Ian HOT Hot Tubes 1 2h50’01” @ s/t
68 74 Yelverton,Sean TAR Tarrant Skoda Spin11 2h50’01” @ s/t
69 79 Gillman,Stephen JFC JFC Munster 2h50’01” @ s/t
70 81 Delaney,Jack JFC JFC Munster 2h50’01” @ s/t
71 67 Whelan,Cillian LDE Leinster Development 2h50’01” @ s/t
72 107 O’Reilly,Adam TCR TC Racing 2h50’01” @ s/t
73 12 Brown,Jonathan HOT Hot Tubes 1 2h50’01” @ s/t
74 68 Roche,Jude LDE Leinster Development 2h50’01” @ s/t
75 84 Ennett,Brian DEV Munster Development 2h50’26” @10’15”
76 80 Maloney,Shane JFC JFC Munster 2h50’26” @ s/t
77 9 Maddux,Jack HOT Hot Tubes 1 2h50’30” @10’19”
78 73 White,Dermot LUC Lucan CC 2h51’18” @11’07”
79 57 Ryan,Dillon CLO Clonard CC West Meath 2h56’08” @15’57”
80 37 Hughes,Morgan WAL Wales 3h06’10” @25’59”
81 87 Luke,Joel SEN Sensa Munster 3h06’45” @26’34”
82 77 Whittle,Mark TAR Tarrant Skoda Spin11 3h07’40” @27’29”
83 28 van der Pijl,Mark HOL RSC Zuidwesthoek 3h08’49” @28’38”
84 29 van der Vorst,Frenky HOL RSC Zuidwesthoek 3h10’56” @30’45”
85 109 McCann,John Michael NRP NRPT 3h17’35” @37’24”
86 82 Winterburn,Kevin DEV Munster Development 3h17’35” @ s/t
87 46 O’Toole,Ryan MUR Murphy Surveys 1 3h20’58” @40’47”
88 45 Ward,Patrick MUR Murphy Surveys 1 3h20’58” @ s/t
89 48 Canton,Conor SU2 Murphy Surveys 2 3h21’01” @40’50”
90 26 Neething,Henry SA South Africa 3h22’04” @41’53”
91 33 Agnew,Joseph EDN Edinburgh RC Juniors 3h25’10” @44’59”
92 34 Walker,Stephen EDN Edinburgh RC Juniors 3h25’10” @ s/t
————————————————————————
Scott Bicycles General Classification
————————————————————————
PL No. UCI Code Name CAT Team GC Time @
1 5 Ferre,Marin Joublot 2 Bisontine 11h09’49”
2 2 O’Mahony,Darragh 2 Ireland 11h10’03” @14″
3 3 Tuomey,Simon 2 Ireland 11h10’43” @54″
4 6 Tissot,Gabin 2 Bisontine 11h10’47” @58″
5 41 Jackson,Chris 2 Strada-Sport GBR 11h10’54” @01’05”
6 18 Delgado Jr,Sandor Y1 Nor.Cal. Cycling 11h10’59” @01’10”
7 11 Hecht,Gage Y1 Hot Tubes 1 11h11’54” @02’05”
8 1 Gray,Jake Y1 Ireland 11h12’07” @02’18”
9 14 Jorgenson,Matteo Y1 Hot Tubes 2 11h12’12” @02’23”
10 17 Beard,Cameron Y1 Nor.Cal. Cycling 11h12’54” @03’05”
11 91 Muldoon,Caimin 2 NRPT- Magnet.ie 11h12’57” @03’08”
12 23 De Vink,Gregory Y1 South Africa 11h13’08” @03’19”
13 22 Cox,Rupert Y1 Team Specialized 11h13’12” @03’23”
14 4 Heaney,Marc Y1 Ireland 11h13’16” @03’27”
15 71 McDunphy,Conn 2 Lucan CC 11h13’22” @03’33”
16 36 Touche,Alex 2 Wales 11h13’30” @03’41”
17 16 Zueger,Logan Y1 Nor.Cal. Cycling 11h13’35” @03’46”
18 7 Devauk,Thomas 2 Bisontine 11h13’54” @04’05”
19 42 Hardwicke,Jack 2 Strada-Sport GBR 11h13’55” @04’06”
20 15 Brookshire,James C Y1 Nor.Cal. Cycling 11h14’06” @04’17”
21 72 Sutcliffe,Cian 2 Lucan CC 11h14’06” = s/t
22 105 Line,Owen Y1 Pro Vision Cycle 11h14’22” @04’33”
23 20 Gillam,Jules Y1 Team Specialized 11h14’30” @04’41”
24 94 Pernot,Nathan 2 NRPT–Magnet.ie 11h14’52” @05’03”
25 89 Roche,Alexis Y1 NRPT- Magnet.ie 11h15’00” @05’11”
26 98 O’Leary,Robert Y1 Cork Giant Team 11h16’22” @06’33”
27 93 Goszczyk,Patrick Y1 NRPT–Magnet.ie 11h16’34” @06’45”
28 50 Purcell,Cathal Y1 Carrick Wheelers 11h19’57” @10’08”
29 10 Keough,Ian 2 Hot Tubes 1 11h21’19” @11’30”
30 9 Maddux,Jack 2 Hot Tubes 1 11h22’19” @12’30”
31 12 Brown,Jonathan 2 Hot Tubes 1 11h22’31” @12’42”
32 38 Kibble,Peter Y1 Wales 11h23’13” @13’24”
33 73 White,Dermot 2 Lucan CC 11h23’39” @13’50”
34 49 Kearney,Aaron Y1 Carrick Wheelers 11h24’31” @14’42”
35 75 McCarthy,Dion Y1 Tarrant Skoda Sp 11h25’10” @15’21”
36 74 Yelverton,Sean 2 Tarrant Skoda Sp 11h25’11” @15’22”
37 25 Le Roux,Dylan Y1 South Africa 11h25’21” @15’32”
38 78 Pierse,Oran Y1 JFC Munster 11h25’23” @15’34”
39 62 Jordan,Fionn Y1 Richies Bike Dev 11h25’38” @15’49”
40 99 Harrison,Barra 2 Cork Giant Team 11h26’15” @16’26”
41 76 Murphy,Conor Y1 Tarrant Skoda Sp 11h26’45” @16’56”
42 32 Kennedy,Calum Y1 Edinburgh RC Jun 11h29’01” @19’12”
43 95 McIntyre,Cameron Y1 NRPT–Magnet.ie 11h31’08” @21’19”
44 19 Castellano,Nicholas 2 Team Specialized 11h33’37” @23’48”
45 21 McElroy,Sean Y1 Team Specialized 11h34’45” @24’56”
46 54 Leech,Ciaran Y1 Clonard CC West 11h35’04” @25’15”
47 70 Bryan,Stephen 2 Lucan CC 11h36’00” @26’11”
48 27 Sitters,Bas 2 RSC Zuidwesthoek 11h36’05” @26’16”
49 43 Bridges,Matt 2 Strada-Sport GBR 11h36’18” @26’29”
50 59 Sinnott,Seamus 2 Cycling Leinster 11h37’45” @27’56”
51 60 Moore,Sean 2 Cycling Leinster 11h37’46” @27’57”
52 88 Duffy,Darren Y1 Sensa Munster 11h38’07” @28’18”
53 104 Lawrence,Joash Y1 Cork Giant Team 11h38’18” @28’29”
54 53 O’Donnell,Jack 2 Carrick Wheelers 11h40’03” @30’14”
55 51 Dunne,Ruairi Y1 Carrick Wheelers 11h41’01” @31’12”
56 85 Tierney,Cillian Y1 Munster Developm 11h43’10” @33’21”
57 101 Kilgallon,Peter 2 Ballina CC 11h44’01” @34’12”
58 52 Bergan,Mark 2 Carrick Wheelers 11h46’28” @36’39”
59 44 Talt,Barry 2 Murphy Surveys 1 11h51’27” @41’38”
60 102 Thomson,Stewart Y1 Spires CC 11h54’11” @44’22”
61 31 Merry,Alistair 2 Edinburgh RC Jun 11h55’22” @45’33”
62 58 Murnane,Conor 2 Cycling Leinster 11h59’04” @49’15”
63 47 Boyne,David Y1 Murphy Surveys 1 12h00’07” @50’18”
64 13 Holowesko,Liam Y1 Hot Tubes 2 12h06’26” @56’37”
65 68 Roche,Jude 2 Leinster Develop 12h06’49” @57’00”
66 84 Ennett,Brian 2 Munster Developm 12h07’05” @57’16”
67 81 Delaney,Jack 2 JFC Munster 12h07’38” @57’49”
68 30 Nieuwkop,Bas 2 RSC Zuidwesthoek 12h09’44” @59’55”
69 29 van der Vorst,Frenky 2 RSC Zuidwesthoek 12h09’54” @1h00’05”
70 64 Young,Reece Y1 Richies Bike Dev 12h10’58” @1h01’09”
71 39 Roberts,Will Y1 Wales 12h16’17” @1h06’28”
72 69 Harrington,Marcus Y1 Leinster Develop 12h17’22” @1h07’33”
73 108 Francis,Joshua 2 MTN Club 100 12h22’38” @1h12’49”
74 67 Whelan,Cillian 2 Leinster Develop 12h37’18” @1h27’29”
75 80 Maloney,Shane 2 JFC Munster 12h41’06” @1h31’17”
76 57 Ryan,Dillon Y1 Clonard CC West 12h43’15” @1h33’26”
77 37 Hughes,Morgan Y1 Wales 12h48’52” @1h39’03”
78 107 O’Reilly,Adam 2 TC Racing 12h50’07” @1h40’18”
79 79 Gillman,Stephen 2 JFC Munster 13h00’28” @1h50’39”
80 82 Winterburn,Kevin Y1 Munster Developm 13h00’55” @1h51’06”
81 65 Curtis,Alex Y1 Richies Bike Dev 13h06’14” @1h56’25”
82 77 Whittle,Mark Y1 Tarrant Skoda Sp 13h07’48” @1h57’59”
83 28 van der Pijl,Mark Y1 RSC Zuidwesthoek 13h13’52” @2h04’03”
84 40 Churchill,Dylan 2 Strada-Sport GBR 13h17’22” @2h07’33”
85 46 O’Toole,Ryan 2 Murphy Surveys 1 13h21’31” @2h11’42”
86 87 Luke,Joel Y1 Sensa Munster 13h22’18” @2h12’29”
87 45 Ward,Patrick 2 Murphy Surveys 1 13h44’40” @2h34’51”
88 33 Agnew,Joseph Y1 Edinburgh RC Jun 14h13’59” @3h04’10”
89 109 McCann,John Michael Y1 NRPT 14h17’06” @3h07’17”
90 34 Walker,Stephen 2 Edinburgh RC Jun 14h26’30” @3h16’41”
91 26 Neething,Henry Y1 South Africa 14h30’14” @3h20’25”
92 48 Canton,Conor Y1 Murphy Surveys 2 14h34’53” @3h25’04”

Eurocycles.com Points Competition
————————————————————————
PL No. Name TM Pts
1 41 Jackson,C GBR 40
2 1 Gray,J IRL 37
3 94 Pernot, N NRP 31
4 75 McCarthy,D TAR 27
5 18 Delgado Jr,S CAL 23
6 2 O’Mahony,D IRL 22
7 95 McIntyre,C NRP 22
8 4 Heaney,M IRL 22
9 5 Ferre,M BIS 21
10 105 Line,O PRO 20
11 20 Gillam,J SPE 18

Primes
————————————————————————
KOM Cat 3: Broadford

PL No. Name Tm Pts Sec
1 6 Tissot,G BIS 5pt
2 1 Gray,J IRL 3pt
3 98 O’Leary,R COR 1pt

KOM Cat 1: Windy Gap

PL No. Name Tm Pts Sec
1 1 Gray,J IRL 12p
2 17 Beard,C CAL 10p
3 5 Ferre,M BIS 8pt
4 7 Devauk,T BIS 6pt
5 11 Hecht,G HOT 4pt

KOM Cat 1: Gallows Hill

PL No. Name Tm Pts Sec
1 14 Jorgenson,M TUB 12p
2 11 Hecht,G HOT 10p
3 95 McIntyre,C NRP 8pt
4 41 Jackson,C GBR 6pt
5 38 Kibble,P WAL 4pt
————————————————————————
Wicklow 200 Mountains Competition
————————————————————————
PL No. Name TM Pts
1 5 Ferre,M BIS 61
2 17 Beard,C CAL 59
3 2 O’Mahony,D IRL 32
4 14 Jorgenson,M TUB 23
5 6 Tissot,G BIS 19
6 1 Gray,J IRL 18
7 16 Zueger,L CAL 14
8 11 Hecht,G HOT 14
9 36 Touche,A WAL 14
10 4 Heaney,M IRL 12

Clare County Council Jun 1 Overall
————————————————————————
PL No. Name TM Time
1 18 Delgado Jr,S CAL 11h10’59”
2 11 Hecht,G HOT @ 55″
3 1 Gray,J IRL @ 01’08”
4 14 Jorgenson,M TUB @ 01’13”
5 17 Beard,C CAL @ 01’55”
————————————————————————

Team General Classification
————————————————————————
PL Name Time
1 Ireland 33h32’47”
2 Bisontine @ 01’43”
3 Nor.Cal. @ 04’33”
4 Team Spec @ 14’32”
5 Lucan CC @ 17’03”
6 Hot Tubes @ 22’16”
7 Strada-Sp @ 28’17”
8 NRPT–Mag @ 29’47”
9 Tarrant S @ 44’19”
10 Carrick W @ 45’36”

​​

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.