Scott Bicycles Junior Tour of Ireland Stage 4 Results

​​

————————————————————————
Organisation: Usher Irish Road Club Country: IRL
Class: na .
Winner’s Time: 3h05’23” Deadline: None
Race Dist: 115.60 kms / 71.89 Miles Total Dist: 329.00 kms / 204.59 miles
Speed: 37.41 kph / 23.27 mph Average: 38.81 kph / 24.13 mph
Number of Starters: 96 Number of Finishers: 95
Did Not Start: 1 Did Not Finish: 1
————————————————————————
PL No. UCI Code Name TM Team Time @
1 2 O’Mahony,Darragh IRL Ireland 3h05’23”
2 5 Ferre,Marin Joublot BIS Bisontine 3h05’27” @04″
3 18 Delgado Jr,Sandor CAL Nor.Cal. Cycling Foun 3h05’30” @07″
4 19 Castellano,Nicholas SPE Team Specialized 3h05’38” @15″
5 3 Tuomey,Simon IRL Ireland 3h06’03” @40″
6 6 Tissot,Gabin BIS Bisontine 3h06’03” @ s/t
7 41 Jackson,Chris GBR Strada-Sport GBR 3h06’03” @ s/t
8 21 McElroy,Sean SPE Team Specialized 3h06’06” @43″
9 20 Gillam,Jules SPE Team Specialized 3h07’23” @02’00”
10 1 Gray,Jake IRL Ireland 3h07’27” @02’04”
11 10 Keough,Ian HOT Hot Tubes 1 3h07’30” @02’07”
12 91 Muldoon,Caimin NRP NRPT- Magnet.ie 1 3h07’30” @ s/t
13 93 Goszczyk,Patrick NRP NRPT–Magnet.ie 2 3h07’41” @02’18”
14 4 Heaney,Marc IRL Ireland 3h08’13” @02’50”
15 94 Pernot,Nathan NRP NRPT–Magnet.ie 2 3h08’13” @ s/t
16 105 Line,Owen PRO Pro Vision Cycle Clot 3h08’13” @ s/t
17 36 Touche,Alex WAL Wales 3h08’13” @ s/t
18 15 Brookshire,James C CAL Nor.Cal. Cycling Foun 3h08’13” @ s/t
19 42 Hardwicke,Jack GBR Strada-Sport GBR 3h08’13” @ s/t
20 98 O’Leary,Robert COR Cork Giant Team 3h08’13” @ s/t
21 73 White,Dermot LUC Lucan CC 3h08’13” @ s/t
22 22 Cox,Rupert SPE Team Specialized 3h08’13” @ s/t
23 74 Yelverton,Sean TAR Tarrant Skoda Spin11 3h08’13” @ s/t
24 95 McIntyre,Cameron NRP NRPT–Magnet.ie 2 3h08’13” @ s/t
25 16 Zueger,Logan CAL Nor.Cal. Cycling Foun 3h08’13” @ s/t
26 17 Beard,Cameron CAL Nor.Cal. Cycling Foun 3h08’16” @02’53”
27 71 McDunphy,Conn LUC Lucan CC 3h08’16” @ s/t
28 14 Jorgenson,Matteo TUB Hot Tubes 2 3h08’16” @ s/t
29 23 De Vink,Gregory SA South Africa 3h08’16” @ s/t
30 38 Kibble,Peter WAL Wales 3h08’16” @ s/t
31 89 Roche,Alexis NRP NRPT- Magnet.ie 1 3h08’16” @ s/t
32 7 Devauk,Thomas BIS Bisontine 3h08’16” @ s/t
33 11 Hecht,Gage HOT Hot Tubes 1 3h08’16” @ s/t
34 72 Sutcliffe,Cian LUC Lucan CC 3h08’16” @ s/t
35 9 Maddux,Jack HOT Hot Tubes 1 3h08’20” @02’57”
36 12 Brown,Jonathan HOT Hot Tubes 1 3h08’37” @03’14”
37 50 Purcell,Cathal CW1 Carrick Wheelers 1 3h08’16” @02’53”
38 49 Kearney,Aaron CW1 Carrick Wheelers 1 3h19’18” @13’55”
39 78 Pierse,Oran JFC JFC Munster 3h19’26” @14’03”
40 75 McCarthy,Dion TAR Tarrant Skoda Spin11 3h19’29” @14’06”
41 47 Boyne,David MUR Murphy Surveys 1 3h19’29” @ s/t
42 59 Sinnott,Seamus LEI Cycling Leinster 3h19’29” @ s/t
43 108 Francis,Joshua MTN MTN Club 100 3h19’29” @ s/t
44 39 Roberts,Will WAL Wales 3h19’29” @ s/t
45 29 van der Vorst,Frenky HOL RSC Zuidwesthoek 3h19’29” @ s/t
46 76 Murphy,Conor TAR Tarrant Skoda Spin11 3h19’29” @ s/t
47 70 Bryan,Stephen LUC Lucan CC 3h19’29” @ s/t
48 64 Young,Reece RBD Richies Bike Developm 3h19’32” @14’09”
49 55 Leech,Conor CLO Clonard CC West Meath 3h19’32” @ s/t
50 51 Dunne,Ruairi CW1 Carrick Wheelers 1 3h19’32” @ s/t
51 54 Leech,Ciaran CLO Clonard CC West Meath 3h19’32” @ s/t
52 43 Bridges,Matt GBR Strada-Sport GBR 3h19’32” @ s/t
53 53 O’Donnell,Jack CW2 Carrick Wheelers2 3h19’32” @ s/t
54 88 Duffy,Darren SEN Sensa Munster 3h19’32” @ s/t
55 81 Delaney,Jack JFC JFC Munster 3h19’32” @ s/t
56 104 Lawrence,Joash COR Cork Giant Team 3h19’32” @ s/t
57 85 Tierney,Cillian DEV Munster Development 3h19’32” @ s/t
58 60 Moore,Sean LEI Cycling Leinster 3h19’32” @ s/t
59 32 Kennedy,Calum EDN Edinburgh RC Juniors 3h19’32” @ s/t
60 27 Sitters,Bas HOL RSC Zuidwesthoek 3h19’32” @ s/t
61 62 Jordan,Fionn RBD Richies Bike Developm 3h19’32” @ s/t
62 25 Le Roux,Dylan SA South Africa 3h19’32” @ s/t
63 52 Bergan,Mark CW1 Carrick Wheelers 1 3h19’32” @ s/t
64 99 Harrison,Barra COR Cork Giant Team 3h19’32” @ s/t
65 101 Kilgallon,Peter BAL Ballina CC 3h19’44” @14’21”
66 102 Thomson,Stewart SPI Spires CC 3h34’40” @29’17”
67 13 Holowesko,Liam TUB Hot Tubes 2 3h34’40” @ s/t
68 30 Nieuwkop,Bas HOL RSC Zuidwesthoek 3h38’58” @33’35”
69 69 Harrington,Marcus LDE Leinster Development 3h38’58” @ s/t
70 28 van der Pijl,Mark HOL RSC Zuidwesthoek 3h38’58” @ s/t
71 67 Whelan,Cillian LDE Leinster Development 3h38’58” @ s/t
72 57 Ryan,Dillon CLO Clonard CC West Meath 3h38’58” @ s/t
73 65 Curtis,Alex RBD Richies Bike Developm 3h38’58” @ s/t
74 80 Maloney,Shane JFC JFC Munster 3h38’58” @ s/t
75 82 Winterburn,Kevin DEV Munster Development 3h38’58” @ s/t
76 87 Luke,Joel SEN Sensa Munster 3h38’58” @ s/t
77 79 Gillman,Stephen JFC JFC Munster 3h38’58” @ s/t
78 77 Whittle,Mark TAR Tarrant Skoda Spin11 3h38’58” @ s/t
79 84 Ennett,Brian DEV Munster Development 3h38’58” @ s/t
80 40 Churchill,Dylan GBR Strada-Sport GBR 3h38’58” @ s/t
81 86 Keohane,Martin SEN Sensa Munster 3h38’58” @ s/t
82 107 O’Reilly,Adam TCR TC Racing 3h38’58” @ s/t
83 68 Roche,Jude LDE Leinster Development 3h38’58” @ s/t
84 46 O’Toole,Ryan MUR Murphy Surveys 1 3h38’58” @ s/t
85 37 Hughes,Morgan WAL Wales 3h38’58” @ s/t
86 44 Talt,Barry MUR Murphy Surveys 1 3h38’58” @ s/t
87 45 Ward,Patrick MUR Murphy Surveys 1 3h38’58” @ s/t
88 58 Murnane,Conor LEI Cycling Leinster 3h38’58” @ s/t
89 31 Merry,Alistair EDN Edinburgh RC Juniors 3h40’39” @35’16”
90 109 McCann,John Michael NRP NRPT 3h51’46” @46’23”
91 33 Agnew,Joseph EDN Edinburgh RC Juniors 3h51’46” @ s/t
92 26 Neething,Henry SA South Africa 3h59’34” @54’11”
93 34 Walker,Stephen EDN Edinburgh RC Juniors 4h06’57” @1h01’3
94 48 Canton,Conor SU2 Murphy Surveys 2 4h06’57” @ s/t
95 103 McLoughlin,Conor NEW Newry Wheelers 4h08’23” @1h03’0
————————————————————————

Scott Bicycles General Classification
————————————————————————
PL No. UCI Code Name CAT Team GC Time @
1 5 Ferre,Marin Joublot 2 Bisontine 8h28’57”
2 2 O’Mahony,Darragh 2 Ireland 8h29’07” @10″
3 18 Delgado Jr,Sandor Y1 Nor.Cal. Cycling 8h29’25” @28″
4 3 Tuomey,Simon 2 Ireland 8h29’32” @35″
5 6 Tissot,Gabin 2 Bisontine 8h29’46” @49″
6 41 Jackson,Chris 2 Strada-Sport GBR 8h30’09” @01’12”
7 10 Keough,Ian 2 Hot Tubes 1 8h31’18” @02’21”
8 1 Gray,Jake Y1 Ireland 8h31’20” @02’23”
9 91 Muldoon,Caimin 2 NRPT- Magnet.ie 8h31’29” @02’32”
10 11 Hecht,Gage Y1 Hot Tubes 1 8h31’32” @02’35”
11 9 Maddux,Jack 2 Hot Tubes 1 8h31’49” @02’52”
12 16 Zueger,Logan Y1 Nor.Cal. Cycling 8h31’50” @02’53”
13 71 McDunphy,Conn 2 Lucan CC 8h31’56” @02’59”
14 23 De Vink,Gregory Y1 South Africa 8h31’59” @03’02”
15 50 Purcell,Cathal Y1 Carrick Wheelers 8h31’59” = s/t
16 14 Jorgenson,Matteo Y1 Hot Tubes 2 8h32’01” @03’04”
17 17 Beard,Cameron Y1 Nor.Cal. Cycling 8h32’02” @03’05”
18 94 Pernot,Nathan 2 NRPT–Magnet.ie 8h32’04” @03’07”
19 36 Touche,Alex 2 Wales 8h32’09” @03’12”
20 7 Devauk,Thomas 2 Bisontine 8h32’09” = s/t
21 4 Heaney,Marc Y1 Ireland 8h32’11” @03’14”
22 72 Sutcliffe,Cian 2 Lucan CC 8h32’21” @03’24”
23 73 White,Dermot 2 Lucan CC 8h32’21” = s/t
24 22 Cox,Rupert Y1 Team Specialized 8h32’22” @03’25”
25 42 Hardwicke,Jack 2 Strada-Sport GBR 8h32’25” @03’28”
26 15 Brookshire,James C Y1 Nor.Cal. Cycling 8h32’26” @03’29”
27 105 Line,Owen Y1 Pro Vision Cycle 8h32’29” @03’32”
28 12 Brown,Jonathan 2 Hot Tubes 1 8h32’30” @03’33”
29 89 Roche,Alexis Y1 NRPT- Magnet.ie 8h32’32” @03’35”
30 98 O’Leary,Robert Y1 Cork Giant Team 8h32’39” @03’42”
31 20 Gillam,Jules Y1 Team Specialized 8h33’29” @04’32”
32 93 Goszczyk,Patrick Y1 NRPT–Magnet.ie 8h33’59” @05’02”
33 74 Yelverton,Sean 2 Tarrant Skoda Sp 8h35’10” @06’13”
34 38 Kibble,Peter Y1 Wales 8h42’26” @13’29”
35 25 Le Roux,Dylan Y1 South Africa 8h43’28” @14’31”
36 49 Kearney,Aaron Y1 Carrick Wheelers 8h43’35” @14’38”
37 76 Murphy,Conor Y1 Tarrant Skoda Sp 8h43’37” @14’40”
38 78 Pierse,Oran Y1 JFC Munster 8h43’38” @14’41”
39 55 Leech,Conor Y1 Clonard CC West 8h43’44” @14’47”
40 75 McCarthy,Dion Y1 Tarrant Skoda Sp 8h43’51” @14’54”
41 99 Harrison,Barra 2 Cork Giant Team 8h44’06” @15’09”
42 62 Jordan,Fionn Y1 Richies Bike Dev 8h44’10” @15’13”
43 70 Bryan,Stephen 2 Lucan CC 8h45’59” @17’02”
44 32 Kennedy,Calum Y1 Edinburgh RC Jun 8h46’33” @17’36”
45 95 McIntyre,Cameron Y1 NRPT–Magnet.ie 8h50’23” @21’26”
46 19 Castellano,Nicholas 2 Team Specialized 8h52’07” @23’10”
47 21 McElroy,Sean Y1 Team Specialized 8h52’38” @23’41”
48 54 Leech,Ciaran Y1 Clonard CC West 8h53’36” @24’39”
49 27 Sitters,Bas 2 RSC Zuidwesthoek 8h54’06” @25’09”
50 59 Sinnott,Seamus 2 Cycling Leinster 8h54’34” @25’37”
51 43 Bridges,Matt 2 Strada-Sport GBR 8h54’41” @25’44”
52 60 Moore,Sean 2 Cycling Leinster 8h56’03” @27’06”
53 101 Kilgallon,Peter 2 Ballina CC 8h56’21” @27’24”
54 104 Lawrence,Joash Y1 Cork Giant Team 8h56’27” @27’30”
55 88 Duffy,Darren Y1 Sensa Munster 8h56’37” @27’40”
56 53 O’Donnell,Jack 2 Carrick Wheelers 8h57’39” @28’42”
57 51 Dunne,Ruairi Y1 Carrick Wheelers 8h57’48” @28’51”
58 29 van der Vorst,Frenky 2 RSC Zuidwesthoek 8h58’58” @30’01”
59 85 Tierney,Cillian Y1 Munster Developm 9h01’40” @32’43”
60 52 Bergan,Mark 2 Carrick Wheelers 9h04’43” @35’46”
61 31 Merry,Alistair 2 Edinburgh RC Jun 9h05’21” @36’24”
62 44 Talt,Barry 2 Murphy Surveys 1 9h05’46” @36’49”
63 102 Thomson,Stewart Y1 Spires CC 9h11’43” @42’46”
64 58 Murnane,Conor 2 Cycling Leinster 9h16’08” @47’11”
65 84 Ennett,Brian 2 Munster Developm 9h16’39” @47’42”
66 68 Roche,Jude 2 Leinster Develop 9h16’48” @47’51”
67 81 Delaney,Jack 2 JFC Munster 9h17’37” @48’40”
68 47 Boyne,David Y1 Murphy Surveys 1 9h17’46” @48’49”
69 64 Young,Reece Y1 Richies Bike Dev 9h23’18” @54’21”
70 13 Holowesko,Liam Y1 Hot Tubes 2 9h23’18” = s/t
71 30 Nieuwkop,Bas 2 RSC Zuidwesthoek 9h26’48” @57’51”
72 86 Keohane,Martin Y1 Sensa Munster 9h28’16” @59’19”
73 39 Roberts,Will Y1 Wales 9h28’57” @1h00’00”
74 69 Harrington,Marcus Y1 Leinster Develop 9h33’51” @1h04’54”
75 108 Francis,Joshua 2 MTN Club 100 9h39’55” @1h10’58”
76 37 Hughes,Morgan Y1 Wales 9h42’42” @1h13’45”
77 82 Winterburn,Kevin Y1 Munster Developm 9h43’20” @1h14’23”
78 57 Ryan,Dillon Y1 Clonard CC West 9h47’07” @1h18’10”
79 67 Whelan,Cillian 2 Leinster Develop 9h47’17” @1h18’20”
80 80 Maloney,Shane 2 JFC Munster 9h50’40” @1h21’43”
81 107 O’Reilly,Adam 2 TC Racing 10h00’06” @1h31’09”
82 77 Whittle,Mark Y1 Tarrant Skoda Sp 10h00’08” @1h31’11”
83 46 O’Toole,Ryan 2 Murphy Surveys 1 10h00’33” @1h31’36”
84 28 van der Pijl,Mark Y1 RSC Zuidwesthoek 10h05’03” @1h36’06”
85 79 Gillman,Stephen 2 JFC Munster 10h10’27” @1h41’30”
86 87 Luke,Joel Y1 Sensa Munster 10h15’33” @1h46’36”
87 65 Curtis,Alex Y1 Richies Bike Dev 10h16’13” @1h47’16”
88 45 Ward,Patrick 2 Murphy Surveys 1 10h23’42” @1h54’45”
89 103 McLoughlin,Conor Y1 Newry Wheelers 10h31’03” @2h02’06”
90 40 Churchill,Dylan 2 Strada-Sport GBR 10h35’07” @2h06’10”
91 33 Agnew,Joseph Y1 Edinburgh RC Jun 10h48’49” @2h19’52”
92 109 McCann,John Michael Y1 NRPT 10h59’31” @2h30’34”
93 34 Walker,Stephen 2 Edinburgh RC Jun 11h01’20” @2h32’23”
94 26 Neething,Henry Y1 South Africa 11h08’10” @2h39’13”
95 48 Canton,Conor Y1 Murphy Surveys 2 11h13’52” @2h44’55”
————————————————————————

Eurocycles.com Points Competition
————————————————————————
PL No. Name TM Pts
1 94 Pernot,N NRP 31
2 41 Jackson,C GBR 28
3 75 McCarthy,D TAR 27
4 1 Gray,J IRL 27
5 18 Delgado Jr,S CAL 23
6 105 Line,O PRO 20
7 4 Heaney,M IRL 19
8 10 Keough,I HOT 18

————————————————————————

Primes
————————————————————————
KOM Cat 1: Carron

PL No. Name Tm Pts Sec
1 2 O’Mahony,D IRL 12p
2 29 van der Vors HOL 10p
3 17 Beard,C CAL 8pt
4 14 Jorgenson,M TUB 6pt
5 4 Heaney,M IRL 4pt

KOM Cat 3: KOH Cat 3

PL No. Name Tm Pts Sec
1 29 van der Vors HOL 5pt
2 2 O’Mahony,D IRL 3pt
3 17 Beard,C CAL 1pt

KOM Cat 1: Corkscrew Hill

PL No. Name Tm Pts Sec
1 2 O’Mahony,D IRL 12p
2 17 Beard,C CAL 10p
3 4 Heaney,M IRL 8pt
4 36 Touche,A WAL 6pt
5 5 Ferre,M BIS 4pt

KOM Cat 2: Cliffs of Moher

PL No. Name Tm Pts Sec
1 19 Castellano,N SPE 9pt
2 5 Ferre,M BIS 7pt
3 2 O’Mahony,D IRL 5pt
4 71 McDunphy,C LUC 3pt
————————————————————————

Wicklow 200 Mountains Competition
————————————————————————
PL No. Name TM Pts
1 5 Ferre,M BIS 53
2 17 Beard,C CAL 49
3 2 O’Mahony,D IRL 32
4 29 van der Vors HOL 20
5 6 Tissot,G BIS 14
6 16 Zueger,L CAL 14
7 9 Maddux,J HOT 14
8 36 Touche,A WAL 14
9 4 Heaney,M IRL 12
10 14 Jorgenson,M TUB 11
11 19 Castellano,N SPE 9
12 98 O’Leary,R COR 8
13 89 Roche,A NRP 7
14 10 Keough,I HOT 6
15 1 Gray,J IRL 3
16 71 McDunphy,C LUC 3
17 12 Brown,J HOT 1
————————————————————————

Clare County Council Jun 1 Overall
————————————————————————
PL No. Name TM Time
1 18 Delgado Jr,S CAL 8h29’25”
2 1 Gray,J IRL @ 01’55”
3 11 Hecht,G HOT @ 02’07”
4 16 Zueger,L CAL @ 02’25”
5 23 De Vink,G SA @ 02’34”
————————————————————————
Team General Classification
————————————————————————
PL Name Time
1 Ireland 25h29’59”
2 Bisontine @ 53″
3 Nor.Cal. @ 03’15”
4 Hot Tubes @ 04’40”
5 Lucan CC @ 06’39”
6 Team Spec @ 13’59”
————————————————————————

Commissaire Communique
————————————————————————
Team managers in the cavalcade please bear in mind that with the nature of
the narrow roads to please adhere to the rules of the road when overtaking
other cars and make sure other drivers are aware of your intentions. Future
infractions will be handed straight to An Garda Siochana. Each vehicle must
individually request premission to move forward from the Commissaire with
the group.

Rider number 50 credited with 3:08:16 following a mishap in the final
Kilometre.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.