GAA Fixtures/Results

Results

Football

Garry Cup Division 2 Round 7
Kildysart 0-14 Shannon Gaels 0-09
Kilmihil 0-14 Kilrush Shamrocks 1-08

Division 3 League Round 7
St Senan’s Kilkee 2-15 Kilfenora 2-09
Liscannor 1-14 Coolmeen 0-08
Lissycasey (2) 0-10 Naomh Eoin 0-07

Division 3 League Round 8
Corofin 2-11 Lissycasey 3-06
Kilfenora 2-14 Kilmurry Ibrickane (2) 0-08

Division 4 League Round 7
Ennistymon (2) 1-8 Meelick 0-4

Division 5 League Semi-Final
Killimer 1-14 Kilrush Shamrocks (2) 1-06

Division 6 League Round 9
O’Curry’s 2-8 St Senan’s Kilkee (2) 2-6
Michael Cusack’s (2) 2-12 St Breckan’s (2) 2-11
Kildysart (2) 2-17 Cooraclare (3) 2-13

Hurling

Division 2 League Round 7
Cratloe (2) 2-12 Corofin 2-08

Division 3 League Round 9
Clarecastle (2) 2-21 Meelick 1-08
Crusheen (2) 3-6 Clonlara (2) 1-8
Ogonnelloe received a walkover from Clooney-Quin (2)

Division 4 League Round 7
Sixmilebridge (3) 3-22 Tubber (2) 2-07
Scariff (2) 2-17 Ballyea (2) 3-10
Broadford (2) 2-14 Whitegate (2) 1-06
O’Callaghan’s Mills (2) 1-13 St Joseph’s Doora/Barefield (2) 1-13

Fixtures

Football

Division 3 League Round 9
Lissycasey (2) v St Breckan’s @ Lissycasey, Friday 8pm
Kilmurry Ibrickane v Naomh Eoin @ Quilty, Saturday 7.30pm

Division 4 League Semi-Final Play-Off 1
Michael Cusack’s v Ennistymon (2) @ Gleann Ciosog, Saturday 7pm

Division 5 League Final
Kilmurry Ibrickane (3) v Killimer @ Doonbeg, Saturday 5pm

Division 6 League Semi-Final
Kilmihil (2) v Michael Cusack’s (2) @ Kilmihil, Sunday 12pm

Hurling

Division 2 League Round 9
Parteen v Ruan @ Parteen, Friday 7.30pm

Division 3 League Semi-Final
Clarecastle (2) v Crusheen (2) @ Ruan, Sunday 5pm

Division 5A League Round 7
Éire Óg (3) v Clarecastle (3) @ Éíre Óg, Saturday 7.30pm
Smith O’Brien’s (2) v Newmarket-on-Fergus (3) @ Killaloe, Saturday 7.30pm

Division 5B League Round 7
Parteen (2) v Tulla (2) @ Parteen, Saturday 7.30pm
Ruan (2) v Clonlara (3) @ Ruan, Saturday 7.30pm
Clooney-Quin (3) v Feakle (2) @ Clooney, Saturday 7.30pm
St Joseph’s Doora/Barefield (3) v Kilmaley (3) @ Gurteen, Saturday 7.30pm

Division 5C League Round 5
Killanena (2) v Sixmilebridge (4) @ Killanena, Saturday 7.30pm
Banner v Wolfe Tones (3) @ Banner, Saturday 7.30pm
Clonbony v Ogonnelloe (2) @ Clonbony, Saturday 7.30pm

1 COMMENT

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.