The Stage 1 Time Trial of the Scott Bicycles Junior Tour took place on the Kildysart Road outside of Ennis tonight.

 

Full results as follows –

 

Scott Junior Tour of Ireland
Stage 1 Results
Ennis – Drumquin 14 July 2015
Stage 1 Stage Result
Treacy West County Hotel
Issued: 14 Jul 2015, 20:50
————————————————————————
Organisation: Usher Irish Road Club Country: IRL
Class: na .
Winner’s Time: 08’09.62″ Deadline: None
Race Dist: 6.20 kms / 3.86 Miles Total Dist: 6.20 kms / 3.86 miles
Speed: 45.59 kph / 28.35 mph Average: 45.59 kph / 28.35 mph
Number of Starters: 103 Number of Finishers: 103
Did Not Start: 7
————————————————————————
PL No. UCI Code Name TM Team Time @
1 11 Hecht,Gage HOT Hot Tubes 1 08’09.62″
2 3 Tuomey,Simon IRL Ireland 08’22.16″ @12.54″
3 9 Maddux,Jack HOT Hot Tubes 1 08’22.68″ @13.06″
4 38 IR Kibble,Peter WAL Wales 08’23.66″ @14.04″
5 5 Ferre,Marin Joublot BIS Bisontine 08’23.89″ @14.27″
6 16 Zueger,Logan CAL Nor.Cal. Cyclin 08’30.44″ @20.82″
7 71 McDunphy,Conn LUC Lucan CC 08’33.07″ @23.45″
8 23 De Vink,Gregory SA South Africa 08’36.02″ @26.40″
9 50 Purcell,Cathal CW1 Carrick Wheeler 08’36.26″ @26.64″
10 6 Tissot,Gabin BIS Bisontine 08’36.86″ @27.24″
11 2 O’Mahony,Darragh IRL Ireland 08’37.93″ @28.31″
12 14 Jorgenson,Matteo TUB Hot Tubes 2 08’38.05″ @28.43″
13 17 Beard,Cameron CAL Nor.Cal. Cyclin 08’39.36″ @29.74″
14 10 Keough,Ian HOT Hot Tubes 1 08’41.06″ @31.44″
15 20 Gillam,Jules SPE Team Specialize 08’42.22″ @32.60″
16 94 Pernot,Nathan NRP NRPT–Magnet.ie 08’44.76″ @35.14″
17 12 Brown,Jonathan HOT Hot Tubes 1 08’46.17″ @36.55″
18 7 Devauk,Thomas BIS Bisontine 08’46.63″ @37.01″
19 1 Gray,Jake IRL Ireland 08’46.72″ @37.10″
20 27 Sitters,Bas HOL RSC Zuidwesthoe 08’47.83″ @38.21″
21 18 Delgado Jr,Sandor CAL Nor.Cal. Cyclin 08’48.85″ @39.23″
22 36 Touche,Alex WAL Wales 08’49.55″ @39.93″
23 25 Le Roux,Dylan SA South Africa 08’49.97″ @40.35″
24 19 Castellano,Nicholas SPE Team Specialize 08’50.13″ @40.51″
25 93 Goszczyk,Patrick NRP NRPT–Magnet.ie 08’50.94″ @41.32″
26 4 Heaney,Marc IRL Ireland 08’51.27″ @41.65″
27 91 Muldoon,Caimin NRP NRPT- Magnet.ie 08’52.77″ @43.15″
28 52 Bergan,Mark CW1 Carrick Wheeler 08’53.18″ @43.56″
29 39 Roberts,Will WAL Wales 08’53.27″ @43.65″
30 98 O’Leary,Robert COR Cork Giant Team 08’56.14″ @46.52″
31 29 van der Vorst,Frenky HOL RSC Zuidwesthoe 08’57.51″ @47.89″
32 95 McIntyre,Cameron NRP NRPT–Magnet.ie 08’57.56″ @47.94″
33 72 Sutcliffe,Cian LUC Lucan CC 08’58.08″ @48.46″
34 99 Harrison,Barra COR Cork Giant Team 08’59.49″ @49.87″
35 41 Jackson,Chris GBR Strada-Sport GB 08’59.56″ @49.94″
36 89 Roche,Alexis NRP NRPT- Magnet.ie 09’00.21″ @50.59″
37 53 O’Donnell,Jack CW2 Carrick Wheeler 09’01.24″ @51.62″
38 73 White,Dermot LUC Lucan CC 09’01.33″ @51.71″
39 79 Gillman,Stephen JFC JFC Munster 09’01.65″ @52.03″
40 76 Murphy,Conor TAR Tarrant Skoda S 09’01.74″ @52.12″
41 21 McElroy,Sean SPE Team Specialize 09’01.77″ @52.15″
42 74 Yelverton,Sean TAR Tarrant Skoda S 09’02.32″ @52.70″
43 22 Cox,Rupert SPE Team Specialize 09’02.33″ @52.71″
44 32 Kennedy,Calum EDN Edinburgh RC Ju 09’04.61″ @54.99″
45 59 Sinnott,Seamus LEI Cycling Leinste 09’04.87″ @55.25″
46 78 Pierse,Oran JFC JFC Munster 09’05.25″ @55.63″
47 42 Hardwicke,Jack GBR Strada-Sport GB 09’05.57″ @55.95″
48 55 Leech,Conor CLO Clonard CC West 09’05.78″ @56.16″
49 15 Brookshire,James C CAL Nor.Cal. Cyclin 09’06.00″ @56.38″
50 82 Winterburn,Kevin DEV Munster Develop 09’06.72″ @57.10″
51 70 Bryan,Stephen LUC Lucan CC 09’06.74″ @57.12″
52 105 Line,Owen PRO Pro Vision Cycl 09’09.35″ @59.73″
53 104 Lawrence,Joash COR Cork Giant Team 09’09.71″ @01’00.09
54 37 Hughes,Morgan WAL Wales 09’09.95″ @01’00.33
55 49 Kearney,Aaron CW1 Carrick Wheeler 09’10.77″ @01’01.15
56 63 Kearney,Luke RBD Richies Bike De 09’10.98″ @01’01.36
57 54 Leech,Ciaran CLO Clonard CC West 09’11.01″ @01’01.39
58 85 Tierney,Cillian DEV Munster Develop 09’15.33″ @01’05.71
59 75 McCarthy,Dion TAR Tarrant Skoda S 09’15.46″ @01’05.84
60 81 Delaney,Jack JFC JFC Munster 09’15.71″ @01’06.09
61 47 Boyne,David MUR Murphy Surveys 09’15.93″ @01’06.31
62 64 Young,Reece RBD Richies Bike De 09’16.03″ @01’06.41
63 107 O’Reilly,Adam TCR TC Racing 09’17.75″ @01’08.13
64 110 Mc Taggart,Shea COR Cork Giant Team 09’17.83″ @01’08.21
65 102 Thomson,Stewart SPI Spires CC 09’17.91″ @01’08.29
66 40 Churchill,Dylan GBR Strada-Sport GB 09’19.37″ @01’09.75
67 88 Duffy,Darren SEN Sensa Munster 09’19.48″ @01’09.86
68 28 van der Pijl,Mark HOL RSC Zuidwesthoe 09’20.44″ @01’10.82
69 68 Roche,Jude LDE Leinster Develo 09’20.64″ @01’11.02
70 83 O’Donovan,Luke DEV Munster Develop 09’21.27″ @01’11.65
71 30 Nieuwkop,Bas HOL RSC Zuidwesthoe 09’22.08″ @01’12.46
— 86 Keohane,Martin SEN Sensa Munster 09’22.08″ @ s/t
73 60 Moore,Sean LEI Cycling Leinste 09’22.14″ @01’12.52
74 43 Bridges,Matt GBR Strada-Sport GB 09’22.28″ @01’12.66
75 44 Talt,Barry MUR Murphy Surveys 09’24.29″ @01’14.67
76 58 Murnane,Conor LEI Cycling Leinste 09’24.78″ @01’15.16
77 69 Harrington,Marcus LDE Leinster Develo 09’25.78″ @01’16.16
78 101 Kilgallon,Peter BAL Ballina CC 09’28.97″ @01’19.35
79 103 McLoughlin,Conor NEW Newry Wheelers 09’29.99″ @01’20.37
80 109 McCann,John Michael NRP NRPT 09’30.64″ @01’21.02
81 80 Maloney,Shane JFC JFC Munster 09’31.12″ @01’21.50
82 62 Jordan,Fionn RBD Richies Bike De 09’31.31″ @01’21.69
83 45 Ward,Patrick MUR Murphy Surveys 09’32.22″ @01’22.60
84 108 Francis,Joshua MTN MTN Club 100 09’34.86″ @01’25.24
85 31 Merry,Alistair EDN Edinburgh RC Ju 09’35.00″ @01’25.38
86 61 O’Connor,Angelo LEI Cycling Leinste 09’36.52″ @01’26.90
87 65 Curtis,Alex RBD Richies Bike De 09’36.66″ @01’27.04
88 33 Agnew,Joseph EDN Edinburgh RC Ju 09’37.21″ @01’27.59
89 48 Canton,Conor SU2 Murphy Surveys 09’37.81″ @01’28.19
90 87 Luke,Joel SEN Sensa Munster 09’38.24″ @01’28.62
91 56 Kane,Michael CLO Clonard CC West 09’39.51″ @01’29.89
92 13 Holowesko,Liam TUB Hot Tubes 2 09’40.71″ @01’31.09
93 66 Byrne,Ryan LDE Leinster Develo 09’42.03″ @01’32.41
94 24 Marais,Louis SA South Africa 09’42.31″ @01’32.69
95 77 Whittle,Mark TAR Tarrant Skoda S 09’42.88″ @01’33.26
96 46 O’Toole,Ryan MUR Murphy Surveys 09’44.60″ @01’34.98
97 51 Dunne,Ruairi CW1 Carrick Wheeler 09’46.19″ @01’36.57
98 67 Whelan,Cillian LDE Leinster Develo 09’46.24″ @01’36.62
99 106 Keating,Luke ORW Orwell Wheelers 09’55.66″ @01’46.04
100 84 Ennett,Brian DEV Munster Develop 09’55.80″ @01’46.18
101 34 Walker,Stephen EDN Edinburgh RC Ju 09’56.84″ @01’47.22
102 26 Neething,Henry SA South Africa 09’57.34″ @01’47.72
103 57 Ryan,Dillon CLO Clonard CC West 10’05.44″ @01’55.82
————————————————————————

General Classification
————————————————————————
PL No. UCI Code Name CAT Team GC Time @
1 11 Hecht,Gage Y1 Hot Tubes 1 08’09”
2 3 Tuomey,Simon 2 Ireland 08’22” @13″
3 9 Maddux,Jack 2 Hot Tubes 1 08’22” = s/t
4 38 IR Kibble,Peter Y1 Wales 08’23” @14″
5 5 Ferre,Marin Joublot 2 Bisontine 08’23” = s/t
6 16 Zueger,Logan Y1 Nor.Cal. Cycling 08’30” @21″
7 71 McDunphy,Conn 2 Lucan CC 08’33” @24″
8 23 De Vink,Gregory Y1 South Africa 08’36” @27″
9 50 Purcell,Cathal Y1 Carrick Wheelers 08’36” = s/t
10 6 Tissot,Gabin 2 Bisontine 08’36” = s/t
11 2 O’Mahony,Darragh 2 Ireland 08’37” @28″
12 14 Jorgenson,Matteo Y1 Hot Tubes 2 08’38” @29″
13 17 Beard,Cameron Y1 Nor.Cal. Cycling 08’39” @30″
14 10 Keough,Ian 2 Hot Tubes 1 08’41” @32″
15 20 Gillam,Jules Y1 Team Specialized 08’42” @33″
16 94 Pernot,Nathan 2 NRPT–Magnet.ie 08’44” @35″
17 12 Brown,Jonathan 2 Hot Tubes 1 08’46” @37″
18 7 Devauk,Thomas 2 Bisontine 08’46” = s/t
19 1 Gray,Jake Y1 Ireland 08’46” = s/t
20 27 Sitters,Bas 2 RSC Zuidwesthoek 08’47” @38″
21 18 Delgado Jr,Sandor Y1 Nor.Cal. Cycling 08’48” @39″
22 36 Touche,Alex 2 Wales 08’49” @40″
23 25 Le Roux,Dylan Y1 South Africa 08’49” = s/t
24 19 Castellano,Nicholas 2 Team Specialized 08’50” @41″
25 93 Goszczyk,Patrick Y1 NRPT–Magnet.ie 08’50” = s/t
26 4 Heaney,Marc Y1 Ireland 08’51” @42″
27 91 Muldoon,Caimin 2 NRPT- Magnet.ie 08’52” @43″
28 52 Bergan,Mark 2 Carrick Wheelers 08’53” @44″
29 39 Roberts,Will Y1 Wales 08’53” = s/t
30 98 O’Leary,Robert Y1 Cork Giant Team 08’56” @47″
31 29 van der Vorst,Frenky 2 RSC Zuidwesthoek 08’57” @48″
32 95 McIntyre,Cameron Y1 NRPT–Magnet.ie 08’57” = s/t
33 72 Sutcliffe,Cian 2 Lucan CC 08’58” @49″
34 99 Harrison,Barra 2 Cork Giant Team 08’59” @50″
35 41 Jackson,Chris 2 Strada-Sport GBR 08’59” = s/t
36 89 Roche,Alexis Y1 NRPT- Magnet.ie 09’00” @51″
37 53 O’Donnell,Jack 2 Carrick Wheelers 09’01” @52″
38 73 White,Dermot 2 Lucan CC 09’01” = s/t
39 79 Gillman,Stephen 2 JFC Munster 09’01” = s/t
40 76 Murphy,Conor Y1 Tarrant Skoda Sp 09’01” = s/t
41 21 McElroy,Sean Y1 Team Specialized 09’01” = s/t
42 74 Yelverton,Sean 2 Tarrant Skoda Sp 09’02” @53″
43 22 Cox,Rupert Y1 Team Specialized 09’02” = s/t
44 32 Kennedy,Calum Y1 Edinburgh RC Jun 09’04” @55″
45 59 Sinnott,Seamus 2 Cycling Leinster 09’04” = s/t
46 78 Pierse,Oran Y1 JFC Munster 09’05” @56″
47 42 Hardwicke,Jack 2 Strada-Sport GBR 09’05” = s/t
48 55 Leech,Conor Y1 Clonard CC West 09’05” = s/t
49 15 Brookshire,James C Y1 Nor.Cal. Cycling 09’06” @57″
50 82 Winterburn,Kevin Y1 Munster Developm 09’06” = s/t
51 70 Bryan,Stephen 2 Lucan CC 09’06” = s/t
52 105 Line,Owen Y1 Pro Vision Cycle 09’09” @01’00”
53 104 Lawrence,Joash Y1 Cork Giant Team 09’09” = s/t
54 37 Hughes,Morgan Y1 Wales 09’09” = s/t
55 49 Kearney,Aaron Y1 Carrick Wheelers 09’10” @01’01”
56 63 Kearney,Luke 2 Richies Bike Dev 09’10” = s/t
57 54 Leech,Ciaran Y1 Clonard CC West 09’11” @01’02”
58 85 Tierney,Cillian Y1 Munster Developm 09’15” @01’06”
59 75 McCarthy,Dion Y1 Tarrant Skoda Sp 09’15” = s/t
60 81 Delaney,Jack 2 JFC Munster 09’15” = s/t
61 47 Boyne,David Y1 Murphy Surveys 1 09’15” = s/t
62 64 Young,Reece Y1 Richies Bike Dev 09’16” @01’07”
63 107 O’Reilly,Adam 2 TC Racing 09’17” @01’08”
64 110 Mc Taggart,Shea Y1 Cork Giant Team 09’17” = s/t
65 102 Thomson,Stewart Y1 Spires CC 09’17” = s/t
66 40 Churchill,Dylan 2 Strada-Sport GBR 09’19” @01’10”
67 88 Duffy,Darren Y1 Sensa Munster 09’19” = s/t
68 28 van der Pijl,Mark Y1 RSC Zuidwesthoek 09’20” @01’11”
69 68 Roche,Jude 2 Leinster Develop 09’20” = s/t
70 83 O’Donovan,Luke 2 Munster Developm 09’21” @01’12”
71 30 Nieuwkop,Bas 2 RSC Zuidwesthoek 09’22” @01’13”
71 86 Keohane,Martin Y1 Sensa Munster 09’22” = s/t
73 60 Moore,Sean 2 Cycling Leinster 09’22” = s/t
74 43 Bridges,Matt 2 Strada-Sport GBR 09’22” = s/t
75 44 Talt,Barry 2 Murphy Surveys 1 09’24” @01’15”
76 58 Murnane,Conor 2 Cycling Leinster 09’24” = s/t
77 69 Harrington,Marcus Y1 Leinster Develop 09’25” @01’16”
78 101 Kilgallon,Peter 2 Ballina CC 09’28” @01’19”
79 103 McLoughlin,Conor Y1 Newry Wheelers 09’29” @01’20”
80 109 McCann,John Michael Y1 NRPT 09’30” @01’21”
81 80 Maloney,Shane 2 JFC Munster 09’31” @01’22”
82 62 Jordan,Fionn Y1 Richies Bike Dev 09’31” = s/t
83 45 Ward,Patrick 2 Murphy Surveys 1 09’32” @01’23”
84 108 Francis,Joshua 2 MTN Club 100 09’34” @01’25”
85 31 Merry,Alistair 2 Edinburgh RC Jun 09’35” @01’26”
86 61 O’Connor,Angelo Y1 Cycling Leinster 09’36” @01’27”
87 65 Curtis,Alex Y1 Richies Bike Dev 09’36” = s/t
88 33 Agnew,Joseph Y1 Edinburgh RC Jun 09’37” @01’28”
89 48 Canton,Conor Y1 Murphy Surveys 2 09’37” = s/t
90 87 Luke,Joel Y1 Sensa Munster 09’38” @01’29”
91 56 Kane,Michael Y1 Clonard CC West 09’39” @01’30”
92 13 Holowesko,Liam Y1 Hot Tubes 2 09’40” @01’31”
93 66 Byrne,Ryan Y1 Leinster Develop 09’42” @01’33”
94 24 Marais,Louis Y1 South Africa 09’42” = s/t
95 77 Whittle,Mark Y1 Tarrant Skoda Sp 09’42” = s/t
96 46 O’Toole,Ryan 2 Murphy Surveys 1 09’44” @01’35”
97 51 Dunne,Ruairi Y1 Carrick Wheelers 09’46” @01’37”
98 67 Whelan,Cillian 2 Leinster Develop 09’46” = s/t
99 106 Keating,Luke Y1 Orwell Wheelers 09’55” @01’46”
100 84 Ennett,Brian 2 Munster Developm 09’55” = s/t
101 34 Walker,Stephen 2 Edinburgh RC Jun 09’56” @01’47”
102 26 Neething,Henry Y1 South Africa 09’57” @01’48”
103 57 Ryan,Dillon Y1 Clonard CC West 10’05” @01’56”
————————————————————————

Stage 2 gets underway at noon tomorrow with a 109km stage around the Burren, Black Head, Doolin, Castle Hill, Ennistimon and finishing on the Ennis By Pass at about 3pm.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.