Results
Football

Senior Championship Round 2
Losers Group
Clondegad 0-11 Wolfe Tones 0-07

Senior Championship Quarter-Finals
Lissycasey 0-9 Ennistymon 1-5
Éire Óg 2-05 Kilmurry Ibrickane 0-10

Senior B Championship Semi-Final
St Joseph’s Doora/Barefield 2-12 St Senan’s Kilkee 4-04

Senior Relegation Semi-Final
Shannon Gaels 1-7 St Breckan’s 0-9

Intermediate Championship Semi-Finals
Kimihil 1-10 Kildysart 0-06
St Joseph’s Miltown 0-6 Corofin 0-3

Junior B Championship Round 4
Group 1
St Senan’s Kilkee received a walkover from the Banner
Moy 1-14 Kildysart 0-02
Clarecastle a bye

Group 2
Cratloe 4-10 St Breckan’s 1-06

Hurling

Intermediate Championship Round 2
Group 2
Killanena 1-18 Meelick 1-12

Junior A Championship Semi-Finals
St Joseph’s Doora/Barefield 1-14 Bodyke 1-09
Cratloe 3-11 Inagh/Kilnamona 1-16

Junior A Relegation Play-Off
Kilmaley 2-16 Tubber 1-06

Junior B Championship Semi-Finals
Tulla 3-11 Ballyea 1-09
Sixmilebridge 2-13 Whitegate 0-08

Fixtures

Hurling

Intermediate Championship Round 3
Group 1
Ennistymon v Sixmilebridge @ Clarecastle, Sunday 1.30pm

Group 2
Clarecastle v Killanena @ Tulla, Sunday 1.30pm
Meelick v Newmarket-on-Fergus @ Cratloe, Sunday 1.30pm

Group 3
Parteen v Crusheen @ Tulla, Sunday 5.30pm
Feakle v Ogonnelloe @ Scariff, Sunday 1.30pm

Football

Junior A Championship Semi-Finals
Coolmeen v Éire Óg @ Lissycasey, Saturday 5pm
Ballyvaughan v Cooraclare @ Ennistymon, Saturday 5pm

Junior B Championship Round 5
Group 1
Clarecastle v Moy @ Corofin, Saturday 5pm
St Senan’s Kilkee v Kildysart @ Labasheeda, Saturday 5pm

Group 2
Killimer v St Breckan’s @ Miltown Malbay, Saturday 5pm
Cooraclare v Cratloe @ Gurteen, Saturday 2.30pm

Under 21A Championship Round 1
Michael Cusacks/Kilfenora/Liscannor v Shannon Gaels/Kilmihil @ Miltown, Saturday 2.30pm
Lissycasey v Kilrush Shamrocks @ Cooraclare, Saturday 5pm
St Joseph’s Miltown v Wolfe Tones @ Gurteen, Saturday 4pm
St Joseph’s Doora/Barefield v Doonbeg/St Senan’s Kilkee @ Kilmihil, Sunday 1pm
Cratloe v Clondegad @ Cusack Park, Sunday Time TBC
Corofin v Éire Óg @ Inagh, Sunday 1pm
Ennistymon v Cooraclare @ Miltown, Sunday 1pm
Kilmurry Ibrickane a bye

Under 21B Championship Quarter-Finals
Doonbeg v St Senan’s Kilkee @ Kilrush, Saturday 2pm
Clarecastle v O’Curry’s/Naomh Eoin @ Kilmihil, Sunday 5pm

Leave a Reply