Fixtures

Football

Cusack Cup Round 3
Liscannor v Kilmurry Ibrickane @ Liscannor, Saturday 7pm
Lissycasey v Ennistymon @ Lissycasey, Saturday 7pm
St Joseph’s Miltown v Éire Óg @ Miltown, Saturday 7pm
St Joseph’s Doora/Barefield v Doonbeg @ Gurteen, Saturday 8pm

Garry Cup Round 3
Cratloe v O’Curry’s @ Clareabbey, Saturday 6pm
St Breckan’s v Clondegad @ Lisdoonvarna, Saturday 7pm
Kilrush Shamrocks v Shannon Gaels @ Kilrush, Saturday 7pm
Kilmurry Ibrickane v Kildysart @ Quilty, Sunday 12pm

Division 3 League Round 3
Corofin v Kilmihil @ Corofin, Saturday 5pm
Cooraclare v Kilfenora @ Cooraclare, Saturday 7pm
Wolfe Tones v Coolmeen @ Shannon, Saturday 7pm
Doonbeg v St Joseph’s Doora/Barefield @ Doonbeg, Sunday 12pm

Division 4 League Round 3
Meelick v Ballyvaughan @ Meelick, Saturday 5pm
Naomh Eoin v Ennistymon @ Cross, Sunday 6pm
O’Callaghan’s Mills v Lissycasey @ Kilkishen, Sunday 6pm

Division 5 League Round 3
St Joseph’s Miltown v Kilrush Shamrocks @ Miltown, Sunday 12pm
St Joseph’s Doora/Barefield v St Breckan’s @ Gurteen, Sunday 12pm
Clondegad v Cooraclare @ Ballynacally, Sunday 12pm

Division 6 League Round 3
Killimer v Moy @ Killimer, Saturday 6.30pm
Wolfe Tones v Éire Óg @ Shannon, Sunday 12pm
O’Curry’s v St Senan’s Kilkee @ Doonaha, Sunday 1.30pm

Division 7 League Round 3
Clarecastle v Kildysart @ Clarecastle, Saturday 5pm

Hurling

Under 21A Championship Final
Sixmilebridge v Clonlara @ Cusack Park, Sunday 1.30pm

Under 21B Championship Semi-Final Replay
Clarecastle v St Joseph’s Doora/Barefield @ Ruan, Sunday 6pm

Division 2 League Round 4
Killanena v Smith O’Brien’s @ Killanena, Tuesday 6.30pm

Clare Cup Division 1A Round 5
Cratloe v Éire Óg @ Cratloe, Monday 3pm
Newmarket-on-Fergus v Crusheen @ Newmarket, Monday 3pm
Broadford v Clonlara @ Broadford, TBC
Clooney/Quin v Inagh/Kilnamona @ Clooney, Monday 3pm

Clare Cup Division 1B Round 5
Wolfe Tones v O’Callaghan’s Mills @ Shannon, Monday 12pm
Ballyea v Scariff @ Ballyea, Monday 2pm
Tubber v Tulla @ Tubber, Monday 3pm
Ruan v St Joseph’s Doora/Barefield @ Ruan, Monday 4pm
Whitegate v Kilmaley @ Whitegate, Monday 4.45pm

Division 2 League Round 5
Smith O’Brien’s v Crusheen @ Killaloe, Sunday 12pm
Killanena v Feakle @ Killanena, Monday 3pm
Parteen v Inagh/Kilnamona @ Parteen, Sunday 5pm
Sixmilebridge v Ogonnelloe @ Sixmilebridge, Sunday 6pm

Division 3 League Round 5
Bodyke v Kilmaley @ Bodyke, Sunday 12pm
Clarecastle v Cratloe @ Clarecastle, Sunday 2pm
Meelick v Newmarket-on-Fergus @ Meelick, Sunday 5pm
Éire Óg v Clonlara @ Éire Óg, Sunday 7pm

Division 4 League Round 5
Tubber v Smith O’Brien’s @ Tubber, Sunday 5pm
Broadford v St Joseph’s Doora/Barefield @ Broadford, Sunday 6.30pm
Scariff v Sixmilebridge @ Scariff, Monday 6.30pm
Clooney/Quin v O’Callaghan’s Mills @ Clooney, Sunday 7pm

Division 5A League Round 5
Clarecastle v Whitegate @ Clarecastle, Friday 6.45pm
Tulla v Corofin @ Tulla, Sunday 5pm
Ballyea v Newmarket-on-Fergus @ Ballyea, Monday 6pm
Éire Óg v Crusheen @ Éire Óg, Monday 6.30pm

Division 5B League Round 5
O’Callaghan’s Mills v Ogonnelloe @ Kilkishen, Monday 5pm
Wolfe Tones v Parteen @ Shannon, Monday 6pm
Feakle v Clonlara @ Feakle, Monday 6pm
Ruan v Kilmaley @ Ruan, Monday 6.30pm

SHARE
Previous articleLong distance athlete, Ennis man Keith Whyte lets his feet do the talking
Next articleClarecastle see off neighbours Doora/Barefield to reach U21 B final
Eoin Brennan is the legendary sports hack who has been known to play around with the caman for his beloved Clarecastle. Eoin is currently PRO of Clarecastle GAA Club. Eoin's other love is spreading the gospel of Hurling and Football through his involvement in www.gogaelic.ie. Contact Eoin on [email protected]

Leave a Reply