Fixtures

Football

Cusack Cup Round 3
Liscannor v Kilmurry Ibrickane @ Liscannor, Saturday 7pm
Lissycasey v Ennistymon @ Lissycasey, Saturday 7pm
St Joseph’s Miltown v Éire Óg @ Miltown, Saturday 7pm
St Joseph’s Doora/Barefield v Doonbeg @ Gurteen, Saturday 8pm

Garry Cup Round 3
Cratloe v O’Curry’s @ Clareabbey, Saturday 6pm
St Breckan’s v Clondegad @ Lisdoonvarna, Saturday 7pm
Kilrush Shamrocks v Shannon Gaels @ Kilrush, Saturday 7pm
Kilmurry Ibrickane v Kildysart @ Quilty, Sunday 12pm

Division 3 League Round 3
Corofin v Kilmihil @ Corofin, Saturday 5pm
Cooraclare v Kilfenora @ Cooraclare, Saturday 7pm
Wolfe Tones v Coolmeen @ Shannon, Saturday 7pm
Doonbeg v St Joseph’s Doora/Barefield @ Doonbeg, Sunday 12pm

Division 4 League Round 3
Meelick v Ballyvaughan @ Meelick, Saturday 5pm
Naomh Eoin v Ennistymon @ Cross, Sunday 6pm
O’Callaghan’s Mills v Lissycasey @ Kilkishen, Sunday 6pm

Division 5 League Round 3
St Joseph’s Miltown v Kilrush Shamrocks @ Miltown, Sunday 12pm
St Joseph’s Doora/Barefield v St Breckan’s @ Gurteen, Sunday 12pm
Clondegad v Cooraclare @ Ballynacally, Sunday 12pm

Division 6 League Round 3
Killimer v Moy @ Killimer, Saturday 6.30pm
Wolfe Tones v Éire Óg @ Shannon, Sunday 12pm
O’Curry’s v St Senan’s Kilkee @ Doonaha, Sunday 1.30pm

Division 7 League Round 3
Clarecastle v Kildysart @ Clarecastle, Saturday 5pm

Hurling

Under 21A Championship Final
Sixmilebridge v Clonlara @ Cusack Park, Sunday 1.30pm

Under 21B Championship Semi-Final Replay
Clarecastle v St Joseph’s Doora/Barefield @ Ruan, Sunday 6pm

Division 2 League Round 4
Killanena v Smith O’Brien’s @ Killanena, Tuesday 6.30pm

Clare Cup Division 1A Round 5
Cratloe v Éire Óg @ Cratloe, Monday 3pm
Newmarket-on-Fergus v Crusheen @ Newmarket, Monday 3pm
Broadford v Clonlara @ Broadford, TBC
Clooney/Quin v Inagh/Kilnamona @ Clooney, Monday 3pm

Clare Cup Division 1B Round 5
Wolfe Tones v O’Callaghan’s Mills @ Shannon, Monday 12pm
Ballyea v Scariff @ Ballyea, Monday 2pm
Tubber v Tulla @ Tubber, Monday 3pm
Ruan v St Joseph’s Doora/Barefield @ Ruan, Monday 4pm
Whitegate v Kilmaley @ Whitegate, Monday 4.45pm

Division 2 League Round 5
Smith O’Brien’s v Crusheen @ Killaloe, Sunday 12pm
Killanena v Feakle @ Killanena, Monday 3pm
Parteen v Inagh/Kilnamona @ Parteen, Sunday 5pm
Sixmilebridge v Ogonnelloe @ Sixmilebridge, Sunday 6pm

Division 3 League Round 5
Bodyke v Kilmaley @ Bodyke, Sunday 12pm
Clarecastle v Cratloe @ Clarecastle, Sunday 2pm
Meelick v Newmarket-on-Fergus @ Meelick, Sunday 5pm
Éire Óg v Clonlara @ Éire Óg, Sunday 7pm

Division 4 League Round 5
Tubber v Smith O’Brien’s @ Tubber, Sunday 5pm
Broadford v St Joseph’s Doora/Barefield @ Broadford, Sunday 6.30pm
Scariff v Sixmilebridge @ Scariff, Monday 6.30pm
Clooney/Quin v O’Callaghan’s Mills @ Clooney, Sunday 7pm

Division 5A League Round 5
Clarecastle v Whitegate @ Clarecastle, Friday 6.45pm
Tulla v Corofin @ Tulla, Sunday 5pm
Ballyea v Newmarket-on-Fergus @ Ballyea, Monday 6pm
Éire Óg v Crusheen @ Éire Óg, Monday 6.30pm

Division 5B League Round 5
O’Callaghan’s Mills v Ogonnelloe @ Kilkishen, Monday 5pm
Wolfe Tones v Parteen @ Shannon, Monday 6pm
Feakle v Clonlara @ Feakle, Monday 6pm
Ruan v Kilmaley @ Ruan, Monday 6.30pm

Leave a Reply